• Frontpage /
  • Data protection, web-based processing of personal data

Data protection, web-based processing of personal data

This Privacy Statement applies to Agilium Worldwide Norway (AWN) websites. AWN is legally responsible for personal data collected on the websites: awn.no
 
Personal data being processed
AWN collects personal information such as birth date and social security number. We request the mentioned in conjunction with the consent for a background check.
 
Examples of information that will be obtained:
• E-mail address
• Given name and surname
• Company name
• Date of birth and social security number
 
Examples of information obtained:
• E-mail address
• Given name and surname
• Company name
 
How is information obtained?
AWN collects information through forms on its web pages. It is optional to provide this information. If you choose not to provide your personal information, we cannot assess your candidacy for current positions in the future.
 
Example of forms:
• By signing up to receive our newsletter or other relevant information by e-mail.
 
Purpose of the information obtained
• To be able to send relevant information.
 
We establish profiles based on the information obtained to provide you with the most relevant products and the best service. The profiles are based solely on information that you voluntarily give us. We do not collect information for this purpose from third parties.
 
How is the information stored?
Information obtained through the form on awn.no is stored in Mailchimp.
 
How is the information deleted?
Information is deleted on request by contacting post@awn.no
 
Hand over information to third parties?
Personal information will not be shared with external third parties, but AWN may use subcontractors to deliver all or part of the website. These subcontractors may process personal data on behalf of AWN.
 
Consent
By signing up to receive our newsletter or other relevant information by e-mail, you agree that we may contact you based on the information you have provided until your consent is withdrawn.
 
Rights
As a user of our web pages, you have the right to demand access to the personal information we process about you and how they are processed. You may also require corrections, deletions and limitations in the processing of personal data in accordance with the Personal Information Act.
 
Where the processing of personal data is based on your consent, you may withdraw your consent at any time. If you believe that AWN has not complied with your rights under the Personal Data Act, you have the right to appeal to the appropriate supervisory authority. Do this by providing a complaint to the Data Protection Authority. Contact information is available at www.datatilsynet.no.
 
Contact information
Agilium Worldwide Norway, Jon A. Steen

Certifications & partners

DNV-GL logo
Semac logo
Cut-e logo

Address

Agilium Worldwide Norway
Nedre Strandgate 3
N-3015 Drammen
Org.nr: 919 755 105

Postbox

Agilium Worldwide Norway
Postbox 9531 Åskollen
N-3066 Drammen

Member

Agilium worldwide logo

scroll up